Walter DEXEL (1890 - 1973). Figuration I and II. 1922.
Circa 23 cm x 30,5 cm resp. 15 cm x 23 cm. Woodcut on Japan paper. Each signed and dedicated lower right. For Dr. Schadt with best New Year's greetings.
Walter DEXEL (1890 - 1973). Figuration I und II. 1922.
Circa 23 cm x 30,5 cm bzw. 15 cm x 23 cm. Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Jeweils rechts unten signiert und mit Widmung versehen. Für Dr. Schadt mit besten Neujahrsgrüßen.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.09415 USD on 2023-06-16.
Lot number