Rene Magritte. „Le domaine enchante“. 1953
(See English version below) René Magritte (Lessines 1898 – 1967 Brüssel). „Le domaine enchanté“. 1953 Gouache auf leichtem Karton. 12,7 × 24,8 cm (14 × 26,2 cm) ( 5 × 9 ¾ in. (5 ½ × 10 ⅜ in.)). Unten links signiert (verblasst): Magritte. Rückseitig oben mit Bleistift beschriftet: Appartient à Monsieur Laurent Fierens. Sylvester 1363. Die Farben etwas geblichen. [3041] Gerahmt. Provenienz: Laurent Fierens, Antwerpen / Klaus und Helga Hegewisch, Hamburg (1969) / Galerie Levy, Hamburg (1977) / Privatsammlung, Berlin (in der Galerie Levy, Hamburg, erworben) Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. René Magritte (Lessines 1898 – 1967 Brussels). ”Le domaine enchanté”. 1953 Gouache on light cardboard. 12,7 × 24,8 cm (14 × 26,2 cm) ( 5 × 9 ¾ in. (5 ½ × 10 ⅜ in.)). Signed lower left (faded): Magritte. On the reverse at the top inscribed in pencil: Appartient à Monsieur Laurent Fierens.. Sylvester 1363. The colours somewhat faded. [3041] Framed. Provenance: Laurent Fierens, Antwerp / Klaus and Helga Hegewisch, Hamburg (1969) / Galerie Levy, Hamburg (1977) / Private Collection, Berlin (acquired at Galerie Levy, Hamburg) We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.2133 USD on 2020-12-03.
Lot number