Nobuyoshi Araki, Untitled (from the series: I-Novel)
Gelatin silver print. 32 x 40.2 cm (35.8 x 42 cm). Signed in pencil verso. - Matted and framed.
Provenance
Studio Guenzani, Milan; private collection, Italy
Literature
Nobuyoshi Araki, Tokyo Novelle, exhib.cat. Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg 1995, ill. p. 39
Nobuyoshi Araki, Ohne Titel (aus der Serie: I-Novel)
Gelatinesilberabzug. 32 x 40,2 cm (35,8 x 42 cm). Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert. - Unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt.
Provenienz
Studio Guenzani, Mailand; Privatsammlung, Italien
Literatur
Nobuyoshi Araki, Tokyo Novelle, Ausst.kat. Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg 1995, S. 39 mit Abb.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0509 USD on 2022-12-02.
Lot number