Pocket watch: very fine and elegant Cartier-style precision pocket watch with minute repeater, calib

Pocket watch: very fine and elegant Cartier-style precision pocket watch with minute repeater, calibre Audemars Piguet, Court Watchmaker Felsing Berlin, ca. 1920: Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 72g, 14K gold, No. 40970, signed dome, very fine calibre with Geneva striping and fine adjusting device, calibre Piguet, minute repeater, rare and very beautiful gilt Cartier-style dial of the 1920s, blued steel hands, striking intact, movement needs service, general in good condition.
Taschenuhr: hochfeine, elegante Cartier-Stil Präzisionstaschenuhr mit Minutenrepetition, Kaliber Audemars Piguet, Hofuhrmacher Felsing Berlin, ca. 1920: Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 72g, 14K Gold, No. 40970, Staubdeckel signiert, hochfeines Kaliber mit Genfer Streifen und Feinregulierung, Kaliber Piguet, Minutenrepetition, seltenes und sehr schönes vergoldetes Zifferblatt im Cartier-Stil der 20er-Jahre, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Schlagwerk intakt, Gangwerk läuft nicht, ansonsten guter Zustand. Audemars Piguet Frackuhren mit Minutenrepetition sind sehr selten und gesuchte Sammleruhren.