Gottfried Helnwein: The Golden Age 37 (Marilyn Manson)

HELNWEIN, GOTTFRIED
1948 Vienna
Title:
The Golden Age 37 (Marilyn Manson).
Date:
2003.
Technique:
Carbon print on vinyl.
Depiction Size:
200 x 130cm.
Notation:
Signed.
Number:
1/3.
The work is listed on the artist's official website (www.helnwein.com).
Provenance:
- Private collection USA.
Explanations to the Catalogue
HELNWEIN, GOTTFRIED
1948 Wien
Titel:
Datierung:
2003.
Technik:
Pigmentdruck auf Vinyl.
Darstellungsmaß:
200 x 130cm
Bezeichnung:
Signiert.
Exemplar:
1/3.
Das Werk ist auf der offiziellen Internetseite des Künstlers aufgeführt (www.helnwein.com).
Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung USA.
Erläuterungen zum Katalog