GOTTESMUTTER SMOLENSKAJA

GOTTESMUTTER SMOLENSKAJA Monumentale russische ikone, Ende 17. Jh. 132,2 x 106,1 cm Schöne Ikonen der Gottesmutter in dieser Grösse sind heute ausgeprochen selten zu finden! Provenienz: Ennio Dalmasso A MONUMENTAL RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA end of 17th c. 132,2 x 106,1 cm Beautiful icons of the Blessed Mother of this size are extremely rare to find today! Provenance: Ennio Dalmasso