Leiko Ikemura, Untitled (Liegende)

3 works: each charcoal and pastel on paper Each 46 x 29 cm. Framed individually under glass. One signed, dated and inscribed 'Ikemura 96 96-4901', the other sheets signed and inscribed 'Ikemura 96-4902' and 'Ikemura 96-4903' resp. - Traces of studio and minor traces of age.
Provenance
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris (each with adhesive label verso); private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia
Leiko Ikemura, Ohne Titel (Liegende)
3 Arbeiten: jeweils Kohle und Pastell auf Papier Je 46 x 29 cm. Einzeln unter Glas gerahmt. Ein Blatt signiert, datiert und beschriftet 'Ikemura 96 96-4901', zwei Blatt signiert und beschriftet 'Ikemura 96-4902' bzw. 'Ikemura 96-4903'. - Mit Atelier- und leichten Altersspuren.
Provenienz
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris (jeweils mit rückseitigem Aufkleber); Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen