SUITE DE DEUX PETITS SUJETS
en bronze doré, représentant Shancai et Tongnü, deux disciples de la déesse Guanyin.
Chine, époque Ming, XVe-XVIe siècles.
TWO GILT-BRONZE FIGURES OF SHANCAI ET TONGNU, MING DYNASTY, 15TH-16TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 12 CM (4 3/4 IN.)
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.217625 USD on 2021-06-07.
Lot number