Pocket watch: important Le Roy chronometer with chronograph and central counter, No.57137-3601, ca.

Pocket watch: important Le Roy chronometer with chronograph and central counter, No.57137-3601, ca. 1890: Ca. Ø50mm, ca. 107g, 18K gold à-goutte case, completely signed and numbered, dated January 1st 1890, extremely rare calibre, Ankerchronometer, especially large chronometer balance, wolf's toothing, chronograph with central minute counter, perfectly preserved enamel dial, gold hands, intact and in very good condition, cleaning recommended. Chronometers of this quality with chronograph and central counter are extremely rare and wanted collectors' watches!
Taschenuhr: Bedeutendes Le Roy Chronometer mit Chronograph und zentralem Zähler, No.57137-3601, ca.1890: Ca. Ø50mm, ca.107g, 18K Gold à-goutte, komplett signiert und nummeriert, datiert 1. Januar 1890, extrem seltenes Kaliber, Ankerchronometer mit besonders großer Chronometerunruh, Wolfsverzahnung, Chronograph mit zentralem Minutenzähler, einwandfrei erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, Goldzeiger, gangbar und sehr gut erhalten, Reinigung empfohlen. Chronometer dieser Qualität mit Chronograph und zentralem Zähler sind extrem selten und gesuchte Sammleruhren!