Brutobriga. Unit. 100-50 BC. Santarem and Abrantes (Portugal)

Brutobriga. Unit. 100-50 BC. Santarem and Abrantes (Portugal). (Abh-296). (Acip-2482). (C-1). Anv.: T. MANLIVS. T. F. SERGIA. Male head right. Rev.: Ship, tunny right below, BRVTOBRI-GA around. Ae. 11,86 g. Greenish patina. Unusual in this grade. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Brutobriga. As. 100-50 a.C. Santarem y Abrantes (Portugal). (Abh-296). (Acip-2482). (C-1). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, alrededor leyenda T. MANLIVS. T. F. SERGIA. Rev.: Nave, debajo atún a derecha, alrededor leyenda BRVTOBRI-GA. Ae. 11,86 g. Pátina verdosa. Difícil en esta conservación. Rara. EBC-. Est...1000,00.